TERMS & PRIVACY

Privacy & Safety (Last Updated: July 2020)

Corinne Bizzle Art operates the www.corinnebizzleart.com, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.corinnebizzleart.com unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

 

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that is commonly used as an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

 

Our website uses these “cookies” to collect information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;

  • To provide the Service on our behalf;

  • To perform Service-related services; or

  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do the necessary actions.

Privacy Rights

 All users may manage their data as follows:
Email Subscriptions. You can always unsubscribe from our commercial or promotional emails by clicking unsubscribe in those messages.

California Residents are provided additional rights pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) requires us to disclose the following information with respect to our collection,use, and disclosure of personal data

Categories of Personal Data Collected: In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers, characteristics of protected classifications under California or U.S. law, commercial information, internet, and electronic network activity, geolocation data, audio and visual information, inferences drawn about your preferences, and other categories of personal data that relates to or is reasonably capable of being associated with you.

Business or Commercial Purpose for Collecting and Using Data: We collect personal data for the business purposes described in the Information collected and used section above.

Categories of Sources of Personal Data: We collect personal data from you and Cookies and Tracking Technologies, Third-party Service Providers, Third-party social media companies.

Categories of Personal Data Disclosed: In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal data for business or commercial purposes: identifiers, internet, and electronic network activity information, commercial information, audio and visual information, geolocation data, demographic information, inferred information, and other information that we have derived or inferred about you or that relates to or is reasonably capable of being associated with you.

Categories of Third Parties With Whom We Share Personal Data: We may share your personal data with the third parties as described in the information collected and used section above.

Sale of Personal Data: Corinne Bizzle Art does not sell your personal data.

Right to Know. You have the right to know and see what data we have collected about you over the past 12 months, including:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;

  • The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;

  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information;

  • The categories of third parties with whom we have shared your personal information; and

  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.


Right to Delete. You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you (and direct our service providers to do the same). There are a number of exceptions, however, that include, but are not limited to, when the information is necessary for us or a third party to do any of the following:

  • Complete your transaction;

  • Provide you a good or service;

  • Perform a contract between us and you;

  • Protect your security and prosecute those responsible for breaching it;

  • Fix our system in the case of a bug;

  • Protect the free speech rights of you or other users;

  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et seq.);

  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interests that adhere to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws;

  • Comply with a legal obligation; or

  • Make other internal and lawful uses of the information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.


Other Rights. You can request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. This request is free and may be made once a year. You also have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of the rights listed above.

Exercising Your California Privacy Rights. To request access to or deletion of your personal information, or to exercise any other data rights under California law, please contact us at one of the methods set forth below from the contact us page here.

We aim to respond to a consumer request for access or deletion within 45 days of receiving that request. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

In addition, California residents may request certain information regarding our disclosures, if any, of personally identifiable information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at either the email or physical address provided on the Contact Us page and include your name and the address to which you would like us to respond. We will attempt to promptly provide you with the requested information.

Nevada residents, you may opt-out at any time from the sale of your information to third parties by submitting a verified request on the contact us page directing us that we do not sell to third parties any of your information that we have collected or will collect about you. The effect of your opt-out will be to prevent us from selling your information to third parties. Your opt-out will NOT affect the information we collect about you or use for our own purposes.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. 

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us here.

Terms of Service

PLEASE READ THIS TERMS OF USE AGREEMENT (“Agreement”) CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE. This Agreement sets forth the terms of use for the website owned and operated by CORINNE BIZZLE ART its subsidiaries and affiliates at www.corinnebizzleart.com, (the “Site”). By using this site, you signify your assent to these terms of use. CORINNE BIZZLE ART reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Agreement at any time. Such changes, revisions or modifications shall be effective immediately upon notice to you, which may be given by any means, including via postings on the Site. Your use of the Site after such notice shall be deemed to constitute your acceptance of such changes, revisions or modifications.

 

 

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS PLEASE LEAVE THIS WEBSITE NOW.

OWNERSHIP OF MATERIALS Except as otherwise indicated, this Site and its entire contents (collectively, the “Materials”), including but not limited to, the text, information, material, software, and graphics contained on this Site, are owned by CORINNE BIZZLE ART and its affiliates. No Materials, information, tools, software, products or services included in or available from or through this Site or from or through any web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by CORINNE BIZZLE ART may be copied, reproduced, republished, modified, downloaded, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, without the express written permission of CORINNE BIZZLE ART. Modification of the materials or use of the materials for any other purpose is a violation of our copyright and other proprietary rights. CORINNE BIZZLE ART makes no proprietary claim to any third-party names, trademarks or service marks appearing on the Site. Any third-party names, trademarks, and service marks are the properties of their respective owners. This Site is protected by the intellectual property laws of the United States of America and international treaties. Software from this site is further subject to United States export controls. In the event you download software from the site, the software, including any files, images incorporated in or generated by the software, and data accompanying the software (collectively, the “Software”) are licensed to you by us. We do not transfer title to the Software to you. You own the medium on which the Software is recorded, but we retain full and complete title to the Software and all intellectual property rights therein. You may not resell, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble or otherwise reduce the Software to a human-perceivable form.

LICENSE 

Unless otherwise stated, CORINNE BIZZLE ART and/or it’s licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on www.corinnebizzleart.com. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may view and/or print pages from www.corinnebizzleart.com for your own personal use subject to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from www.corinnebizzleart.com;

  • Sell, rent or sub-license material from www.corinnebizzleart.com;

  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from www.corinnebizzleart.com; 

  • Redistribute content from CORINNE BIZZLE ART (unless content is specifically made for redistribution).

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

The Site contains links to third-party sites. These links are provided for convenience purposes and are no under the control of CORINNE BIZZLE ART. CORINNE BIZZLE ART does not make any representations or warranties, express or implied, regarding the content of these linked sites. These links do not constitute or imply an endorsement, authorization, sponsorship or affiliation by CORINNE BIZZLE ART with respect to any third party, any third party’s web site, the content of any third party’s web site, or any products or services sold or provided by a third party.

TERMINATION

CORINNE BIZZLE ART RESERVES THE RIGHT TO RESTRICT OR TERMINATE YOUR ACCESS TO THIS SITE OR ANY FEATURE OR PART THEREOF AT ANY TIME WITH OR WITHOUT NOTICE.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES THE SITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL CONTENT, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, SERVICES, GRAPHICS, FUNCTIONS, AND MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTY FOR INFORMATION, DATA, DATA PROCESSING SERVICES, OR UNINTERRUPTED ACCESS, ANY WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, USEFULNESS, OR CONTENT OF INFORMATION, AND ANY WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. CORINNE BIZZLE ART DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN THE MATERIALS OR SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED OR THAT CORINNE BIZZLE ART’S WEBSITES OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES THEM AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. CORINNE BIZZLE ART DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF THE MATERIALS IN CORINNE BIZZLE ART’S OPERATING WEBSITES IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE. YOU (AND NOT CORINNE BIZZLE ART) ASSUME THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE SITE, YOUR SOLE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY BY ENTERING THIS SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOUR USE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK AND THAT IN NO EVENT SHALL CORINNE BIZZLE ART OR ANY OF ITS DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, AFFILIATES, OR CONTENT OR SERVICE PROVIDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES ARISING FROM OR DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY RELATED TO THE USE OF, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, THE SITE OR THE CONTENT, MATERIALS AND FUNCTIONS RELATED THERETO, OR ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, DEFECT, DELAY IN OPERATIONAL TRANSMISSION, COMPUTER VIRUSES OR LINE FAILURE INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOSS OF REVENUE, OR ANTICIPATED PROFITS OR LOSS OF BUSINESS OR LOST SALES EVEN IF CORINNE BIZZLE ART OR SUCH INDIVIDUAL HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF CORINNE BIZZLE ART HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES SO SOME OF THE ABOVE LISTED LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO CERTAIN USERS. IN NO EVENT SHALL CORINNE BIZZLE ART BE LIABLE FOR OR IN CONNECTION WITH ANY CONTENT POSTED TRANSMITTED, EXCHANGED, OR RECEIVED BY OR ON BEHALF OF ANY USER OR OTHER PERSON ON OR THROUGH THIS SITE.

OTHER COUNTRIES

We control and operate this Site from our office in the United States of America. We do not represent that materials on the Site are appropriate or available for use in other locations. Persons who choose to access this Site from other locations do so on their own initiative, and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable. CORINNE BIZZLE ART makes no claims that the content of this Site is appropriate outside of the United States. If you access this Site outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with the laws of the country or other territory in which you are located.

GENERAL TERMS

This Agreement constitutes the whole legal agreement between you and CORINNE BIZZLE ART and governs your use of the Site, and completely replaces any prior agreements between you and CORINNE BIZZLE ART in relation to the Site. You agree to comply with all laws, rules, and regulations applicable to your use of the Site. You acknowledge that any breach or threatened breach of this Agreement will result in irreparable harm for which damages would not be an adequate remedy, and, therefore, in addition to its rights and remedies otherwise available at law, CORINNE BIZZLE ART shall be entitled to seek immediate equitable relief, including injunctive relief. You agree that if CORINNE BIZZLE ART does not exercise or enforce any legal right or remedy which is contained in this Agreement, or which CORINNE BIZZLE ART has the benefit of, such failure will not be taken to be a formal waiver of CORINNE BIZZLE ART’s rights and that those rights or remedies will still be available to CORINNE BIZZLE ART. If any court having the jurisdiction to decide on this matter, rules that any provision of this Agreement is invalid, then that provision will be removed from this Agreement without affecting the rest of the terms herein. This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the State of Texas without regard to the conflicts of laws provisions of any jurisdiction. Every dispute concerning the interpretation or effect of this Agreement and/or your use of the Site must be resolved in the state or federal courts situated in the State of Texas. You agree to the personal jurisdiction, subject matter jurisdiction, and venue of these courts.

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions about this Agreement, you can contact us here.

Shipping & Returns

Terms & Privacy

We accept all major US-based credit/debit cards.

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Pinterest

You have good taste. Sign up for the latest updates.

© 2020 Corinne Bizzle Art, Dallas TX